0 ratings
Olive Complex Hand Cream
Fast absorbing emulsion for the daily care of the hands that prevents cracking, dry skin, peeling and redness.
Olive Complex Hand Cream
Item #: 9150740

Olive Complex Hand Cream

Item #: 9150740

BSD 46

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store

QTY:

Order now and get it around Friday, July 17
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Fast absorbing emulsion for the daily care of the hands that prevents cracking, dry skin, peeling and redness.
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment

What Stands Out

Intensive Hydration
Formulated with natural olive oil, this hand cream delivers deep moisture, addressing dry skin effectively while leaving hands feeling soft and rejuvenated.
Fast Absorption
The lightweight texture absorbs quickly, providing immediate relief without greasy residue, making it ideal for on-the-go use throughout the day.
Nutrient-Rich Formula
Enriched with vitamins and antioxidants, this cream helps to nourish and protect hands from environmental damage, ensuring long-lasting hydration and youthful appearance.

Product Details

Shop the best hand cream from ERBARIO TOSCANO's Olive Complex line at Ubuy The Bahamas. Nourish and hydrate your hands with this luxurious hand cream.
Item Weight0.5 lbs (230 grams)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Dry Skin Sufferers

    Ideal for individuals with dry or dehydrated skin, providing deep moisture and hydration throughout the day.

  • Frequent Hand Washers

    Perfect for those who wash their hands often, as it helps restore lost moisture and keeps skin soft.

  • Natural Product Users

    Great for users who prefer natural ingredients, as it contains olive oil known for its nourishing properties.

Not Suitable For
  • Oily Skin Types

    Not suitable for people with oily skin, as it may feel too heavy and greasy on their hands.

  • Allergy-Prone Users

    Individuals with allergies to olive oil or similar ingredients should avoid this cream to prevent adverse reactions.

  • Lightweight Moisture Seekers

    Not ideal for those who prefer lightweight hand creams, as it offers a richer, thicker consistency.

Product Description

Olive Complex Hand Cream

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What are the key ingredients in Olive Complex Hand Cream?

    Answer: The Olive Complex Hand Cream features a blend of nourishing ingredients, including olive oil, shea butter, and natural extracts. Olive oil is renowned for its moisturizing and antioxidant properties, making it ideal for dry skin. Shea butter adds an extra layer of hydration and helps lock in moisture. Natural extracts not only provide a pleasant scent but also offer additional skin benefits, like soothing irritation. This combination ensures that your hands remain soft and supple, making it perfect for daily use, especially during harsh weather.
  • Question: Is Olive Complex Hand Cream suitable for sensitive skin?

    Answer: Yes, Olive Complex Hand Cream is formulated to be gentle and is suitable for sensitive skin. The presence of natural ingredients minimizes the risk of irritation, making it safe for daily use. Users with sensitive skin often find it beneficial due to the soothing properties of olive oil and shea butter. Whether you have allergies or just want a product that feels mild on your skin, this hand cream offers a perfect balance of moisture and care.
  • Question: How often should I apply Olive Complex Hand Cream?

    Answer: For optimal results, it is recommended to apply Olive Complex Hand Cream several times a day, particularly after washing your hands or whenever your skin feels dry. This hand cream is designed to absorb quickly, allowing you to layer it without feeling greasy. Frequent application helps maintain continuous hydration, especially in settings where hands are frequently washed or exposed to harsh elements. Use it in the morning, before bedtime, or even after outdoor activities to keep your skin protected.
  • Question: Can Olive Complex Hand Cream be used on other parts of the body?

    Answer: Absolutely! While the Olive Complex Hand Cream is specifically designed for hands, its rich formulation makes it suitable for applying on other dry areas such as elbows, knees, and feet. The nourishing properties of olive oil and shea butter provide comprehensive moisture, making it ideal for tackling dry patches on your skin. So, whether you're dealing with dry cuticles or rough spots elsewhere, feel free to use this cream for overall hydration.
  • Question: What scent does Olive Complex Hand Cream have?

    Answer: Olive Complex Hand Cream typically has a light, refreshing scent that isn’t overpowering. Derived from its natural ingredients, the fragrance is often described as subtle and pleasant, evoking a sense of comfort. This makes it suitable for everyday use, as it complements rather than overpowers your personal scent or any additional fragrances you might wear. It’s ideal for environments where strong odors might be distracting, such as at the office or during social gatherings.
  • Question: Does Olive Complex Hand Cream absorb quickly?

    Answer: Yes, one of the standout features of Olive Complex Hand Cream is its quick absorption. This formulation is designed to penetrate the skin efficiently without leaving a greasy residue, allowing you to resume your activities immediately after application. Whether you're typing away at your desk or preparing food, you won’t have to wait long for the cream to settle in. This quick-drying aspect makes it a popular choice for busy individuals who are always on the go.
  • Question: Is Olive Complex Hand Cream cruelty-free?

    Answer: Yes, Olive Complex Hand Cream is cruelty-free, meaning it has not been tested on animals. Many customers appreciate using products that align with ethical standards, and this hand cream meets that expectation. By choosing cruelty-free products, individuals contribute to a more compassionate approach to beauty and skin care. This makes it a popular choice for conscious consumers who want effective skincare without compromising their values.
  • Question: Can I use Olive Complex Hand Cream before applying moisturizer?

    Answer: Using Olive Complex Hand Cream before your regular moisturizer is not necessary, as it is formulated to provide ample hydration on its own. However, if you prefer to layer products for an extra boost of moisture, you can certainly do so. Apply the hand cream first to lock in moisture, then follow up with a thicker moisturizer for intensive hydration, especially during winter months. This technique is beneficial for those with extremely dry skin or while engaging in outdoor activities.
  • Question: Does Olive Complex Hand Cream help with aging skin?

    Answer: Yes, Olive Complex Hand Cream can help improve the appearance of aging skin on the hands. The antioxidants found in olive oil combat free radicals, potentially reducing the appearance of fine lines and maintaining skin elasticity. Regular use can lead to softer, more supple hands, which are often affected by environmental factors and age. Keeping hands hydrated with this cream can contribute to a youthful appearance, making it an essential part of your skincare routine as you age.
  • Question: Where can I buy Olive Complex Hand Cream in The Bahamas?

    Answer: You can purchase Olive Complex Hand Cream from Ubuy in The Bahamas. Ubuy provides a comprehensive selection of beauty and skincare products, ensuring you have access to the latest items in the market. Their user-friendly platform allows you to browse various products, compare options, and make informed purchases from the comfort of your home.

ERBARIO TOSCANO Moisturizers Editorial Review

No editorial reviews found

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    100%
  • 4 Star
    0%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9,000 + reviews
Read reviews
MT
Mohd
Verified buyer

“The product received very good packaging & safe…Thank You”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
Shawati
Verified buyer

“Accurate delivery timing given”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
YB
Youcef
Verified buyer

“Not madly expensive like I thought, and much quicker than promised.”

15 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
LM
Leila
Verified buyer

“Never dealt with Ubuy before, but everything worked out great. Seamless cross border purchasing and shipping. Thanks!”

6/7/2026 · via Trustpilot
KA
Kwame
Verified buyer

“The process was smooth, with clear communication and timelines. This was my 1st purchase and I am really impressed. I will definitely be coming back.”

12 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.