- Home Page /
- Beauty & Personal Care /
- Hair Care /
- Hair Styling Products /
- Creams & Lotions /
- Mais Crespos Hair Cream SKALA
Mais Crespos Hair Cream SKALA
BSD 25
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from US
QTY:
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
SKALA is committed to providing high-quality products that satisfy the needs of all customers through meticulous design and premium craftsmanship.
Fast
Shipping
Free
Return*
Secure Packaging
100% Original Products
PCI DSS Compliance
ISO 27001 Certified
What Stands Out
Product Details
| Product Dimensions | 12.99 x 8.66 x 4.72 inches (33 x 22 x 12 cm); 2.2 Pounds (1 kg) |
| Item model number | DP01-7897042008827 |
| Manufacturer | Master Line Do Brasil Ltda |
| Units | 32.0 Ounce |
| Brand Name | SKALA |
| Set Name | Mais Crespos |
| Manufacturer Part Number | DP01-7897042008827 |
| Model Number | DP01-7897042008827 |
| Unit Count | 32.0 Ounce |
| Hair Type | Normal |
| Product Benefits | Curl Control |
| Item Form | Cream |
| Scent Name | Unscented |
| Special Ingredients | Argan oil, Coconut oil, Patauu00e1 oil, Amaranth extract, Mix of Oils |
| Item Weight | 1000 Grams |
Who Should Buy?
-
Curly Hair Types
Ideal for individuals with curly hair seeking hydration and curl definition without heavy weighting down.
-
Frizz Control
Effective for users aiming to reduce frizz and enhance manageability in humid conditions or daily styling.
-
Nutrient Boost
Great for people needing extra nourishment for dry or damaged hair, promoting healthier and stronger locks.
-
Fine Hair Types
May weigh down fine hair, leading to a flat and lifeless appearance with a lack of volume.
Product Description
Mais Crespos Hair Cream SKALA
Related Searches
Customer Questions & Answers
-
Question:
What is Mais Crespos Hair Cream SKALA designed for?
Answer: Mais Crespos Hair Cream SKALA is specifically formulated to nourish and define curls for individuals with curly and coily hair types. It provides deep hydration, enhances curl formation, and adds shine while helping to control frizz. The creamy texture effectively smoothens the hair cuticle, allowing for better curl definition and elasticity. It's particularly beneficial for those who wish to maintain their natural hair texture without using heavy styling products. Regular use can lead to patterns in hair that are bouncier and more defined. -
Question:
Is Mais Crespos Hair Cream SKALA suitable for all hair types?
Answer: While Mais Crespos Hair Cream SKALA excels with curly and coily hair, it can also be used on wavy hair types. However, individuals with straight hair may find it too heavy for their hair unless used sparingly. The cream is designed to enhance and moisturize curly textures, making it an excellent choice for anyone looking to boost their natural waves or curls. If you're unsure, try applying a small amount to assess how your hair responds before fully integrating it into your hair care routine. -
Question:
How do I apply Mais Crespos Hair Cream SKALA effectively?
Answer: To maximize the benefits of Mais Crespos Hair Cream SKALA, start with damp hair. Take an adequate amount of the cream and distribute it evenly through your hair using your fingers or a wide-toothed comb. For best results, scrunch your curls gently to encourage definition, ensuring each strand is coated. You can let your hair air dry or use a diffuser for added volume. This method works well for creating defined, bouncy curls, perfect for styling or everyday wear. -
Question:
What ingredients are in Mais Crespos Hair Cream SKALA?
Answer: Mais Crespos Hair Cream SKALA typically contains a blend of nourishing ingredients such as shea butter, coconut oil, and plant-based extracts. These components work together to deeply hydrate, soften, and define curls while also providing essential nutrients. The inclusion of natural oils helps in locking moisture into the hair, reducing dryness and breakage. This ingredient profile makes the cream ideal for revitalizing and maintaining healthy curls over time. -
Question:
Can Mais Crespos Hair Cream SKALA help with frizz control?
Answer: Yes, Mais Crespos Hair Cream SKALA is specifically formulated to tackle frizz while enhancing the natural beauty of curls. The hydrating ingredients create a protective barrier around each hair strand, minimizing moisture loss and environmental damage. As a result, this cream not only helps in defining curls but also plays a crucial role in keeping flyaways at bay. Regular use can lead to smoother hair texture and more manageable curls. -
Question:
How often should I use Mais Crespos Hair Cream SKALA?
Answer: For optimal results, you can use Mais Crespos Hair Cream SKALA every wash day or as needed to refresh your curls. Depending on your hair's specific needs and texture, you may find that applying it daily or every few days helps in maintaining moisture and curl definition. For particularly dry or damaged hair, consider using it more frequently. Remember that a little goes a long way, so adjust the amount according to your hair's thickness and length. -
Question:
Is Mais Crespos Hair Cream SKALA tested on animals?
Answer: Mais Crespos Hair Cream SKALA is committed to cruelty-free practices, meaning it is not tested on animals. The brand focuses on providing quality hair care solutions while promoting ethical and sustainable standards. This aspect makes it a great choice for conscious consumers looking for products that align with their values. You can use this hair cream confidently, knowing that it's designed with compassion towards animals. -
Question:
Can I use Mais Crespos Hair Cream SKALA on colored hair?
Answer: Yes, Mais Crespos Hair Cream SKALA is safe to use on colored hair. The nourishing ingredients help maintain moisture and enhance vibrancy, which can be beneficial for color-treated curls. It can also prevent dryness that often accompanies coloring. If your hair is chemically treated, integrating this cream into your routine can help in protecting and prolonging the life of your color while keeping your curls defined and hydrated. -
Question:
What is the texture and scent of Mais Crespos Hair Cream SKALA?
Answer: Mais Crespos Hair Cream SKALA has a creamy, rich texture that is easily spreadable and absorbs well into the hair without leaving a greasy residue. It typically has a pleasant, mild scent that enhances the application experience without overwhelming the senses. Users often appreciate the balanced formulation, which offers a luxurious feel while being effective at curl definition and hydration. -
Question:
Where can I buy Mais Crespos Hair Cream SKALA in The Bahamas?
Answer: You can buy Mais Crespos Hair Cream SKALA in The Bahamas through Ubuy. Ubuy is a reliable online platform that stocks a wide range of beauty and personal care products, including this hair cream, ensuring that you can easily find and purchase it from the comfort of your home.
SKALA Creams & Lotions DP01-7897042008827 Editorial Review
Customer Reviews & Ratings
-
5 Star
100%
-
4 Star
0%
-
3 Star
0%
-
2 Star
0%
-
1 Star
0%
Review this product
Share your thoughts with other customers
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”
“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”
“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”
“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”
“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”
Top selling Creme de Tratamento in The Bahamas
Product Price History
Important information
- Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
- Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.
BSD 25
Order now and get it around Sunday, August 16
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
QTY:
PCI DSS compliant and ISO 27001:2022 certified, with encrypted payments and full buyer protection on every order.
Ubuy Assurance
Experience worry-free shopping with 100% original products, PCI DSS-compliant payment security, ISO 27001-certified data protection, the fastest cross-border delivery, free returns *, and secure packaging on every order.









